This is the website for the West Hartford Youth Soccer Association, a co-ed league. It is used for registration and payment, league and team management and communication.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

WHYSA Travel Rosters 2017/2018 

 

Birth Year:  2010-2011
Team U8
Coach: TJ Jones
Manager: TBD
U8 Barczak Matthew
U8 Clark Gus
U8 Dandrea Jacob
U8 Debin Brandon
U8 Gadarowski Max
U8 Garza Alejandro
U8 Gupta Narayan
U8 Halpert Max
U8 Keena Benjamin
U8 McDermott Matthew
U8 Peabody Ryan
U8 Trcka Ian Filip
U8 Zapata-Elescano Nathan
 
Birth Year:  2009
Team U9A
Coach: Ed Espinal
Manager:  Julie Dubois
U9A Almeida Christian
U9A Dandrea Maddox
U9A Dubois Nathan
U9A Fritz Joseph
U9A Kim Alex
U9A Nigro Andrew
U9A Pantages Ryan
U9A Plumb Christopher
U9A Royer Peter
U9A Santiago Elijah
U9A Seifel Teddy
U9A Jo Ryan
U9A Bush Lincoln
 
Birth Year: 2009
Team U9B
Coach:  Roger Giraldo
Manager: TBD
U9B Acker Candela Sebastian
U9B Blair Colin
U9B Faga Christopher
U9B Kalke Luke
U9B Low Myles
U9B Nadeau Lucas
U9B O'Shaughnessy Kyle
U9B StClair Andrew
U9B Sturm Benjamin
U9B Van Ostrand Oliver
U9B Walsh Liam
U9B Weiler Finn
 
Birth Year: 2008
Team U10A
Coach: Terry Phillip
Manager: Lynn Rogorzenski
U10A Cipriano Jordan
U10A Delaney Aiden
U10A DeLoreto Liam
U10A Diamond Gavin
U10A Goldstein Benjamin
U10A Hartland Lucas
U10A Mancini Will
U10A Niman Jeffery
U10A Robinson Cameron
U10A Rogorzenski Ryan
U10A Williams Matthew
U10A Figueroa Frankie
U10A Abbatemarco Benjamin
 
Birth Year: 2008
Team U10B
Coach:  Ryan Perkins
Manager: TBD
U10B Burgio Samuel
U10B Clayton Jack
U10B Doyle Grady
U10B Kantorovich Yaron
U10B Levy Solomon
U10B Nanayakkara Justin
U10B Prince Maximilian
U10B Siegal Camden
U10B Simmons Max
U10B Smith Dylan
U10B Somera Jason
U10B Mizuno Hikari
U10B Kalke Conrad
 
Birth Year: 2008
Team U10C
Coach:  Roger Giraldo
Manager: TBD
U10C Boucher-Zazzaro Spencer
U10C Brennan Quinn
U10C Genser Ezra
U10C Guildner Michael
U10C Housum Chance
U10C Levin Charlie
U10C Monaco Jake
U10C Rubino Luke
U10C Scully Kieran
U10C Miller Alex
U10C Garubaldi Xavier
U10C Nelson Finn

 

Birth Year: 2007
Team U11A
Coach: Al Granger
Manager: Becki Murphy
U11A Aburabia Fareed
U11A Glooch Cj
U11A Halpert Benjamin
U11A Leonidas Marco
U11A Lumelsky Jake
U11A Murphy Brendan
U11A Neidle Jackson
U11A Ortiz Michael
U11A Patt Alexander
U11A Plumb Garrett
U11A Polo Rafael
U11A Rai Shubha
U11A Schulman Jonah
U11A Whitmer Ryan
U11A O'Connell Joseph
U11A Sekaran Kiran
 
Birth Year: 2007
Team U11B
Coach: TJ Jones
Manager: Sarah Fite
U11B Walsh Liam
U11B Connole Donovan
U11B Debin Zachary
U11B Fite Maximus
U11B Haggerty Ryan
U11B Hall Will
U11B Ivens Carter
U11B Kirkutis Michael
U11B Palanki Mohan
U11B Skinner Boden
U11B Sussman Leo
U11B Tantraporn Cooper
U11B Trcka Luka Andrija
U11B Gengras Wells
U11B Albanese Tyler
 
Birth Year: 2006
Team U12A
Coach:   Terry Phillip
Manager: Maritza Liu
U12A Acker Candela Diego
U12A Arnold Aidan
U12A Dunbar Will
U12A Guildner Patrick
U12A Lewis Chase
U12A Liddell Patrick
U12A Marshall Kieran
U12A Martin Tomas
U12A Middleton Shawn
U12A Nash Thomas
U12A Rotter Eli
U12A Schlatter Copeland
U12A Shaffer Luke
U12A Sosa Gabriel
U12A Scrimgeour Colin
 
Birth Year: 2006
Team U12B
Coach:   McCoy Lewis
Manager: Liz Fay
U12B Berry James
U12B Bravo Luis
U12B Comiso Tai
U12B Fay Sean
U12B Lavoie Ethan
U12B Mayer Joshua
U12B Mroz Leonhard
U12B Musto George
U12B Orrego Juan
U12B Policelli Aidan
U12B Ramirez Jordan
U12B Riddle Mason
U12B Sena-Goldschmidt Max
U12B Simon Alex
U12B Trent Nolan
 
Birth Year: 2006
Team U12C
Coach: Eric Johnson
Manager: TBD
U12C Almeida Samuel
U12C Belyaev Dominic
U12C Berey Evan
U12C Boulter Thomas
U12C Butler Zahir
U12C Duprey Alek
U12C Hartland Julian
U12C Ladd William
U12C Mahler Isaac
U12C Mucka Kelvin
U12C Paolitto Nicholas
U12C Selstad Garrett
U12C Shehi Aleks
U12C Weiler Ben
U12C Nascamiento Felipe
U12C Sullo Gabriel

 

Birth Year: 2005
Team U13A
Coach: Al Granger
Manager: TBD
U13A Ahmed Ahmed
U13A Catanzaro Anthony
U13A Griffin Cooper
U13A Harrington Michael
U13A Jones Avery
U13A Lumelsky Sammy
U13A Mizuno Daina
U13A Montoya Juan Pablo
U13A Ortiz Antonio
U13A Roberts Christopher
U13A Sarwar Armin
U13A Sullivan Patrick
U13A Tumbahangphe Minso
U13A Zadi Mark
U13A Fedolfi Carlo
U13A Gagnon Sean
U13A Prince Xavier
 
Birth Year: 2005
Team U13B
Coach: Ryan Walker
Manager: TBD
U13B Brown Kevin
U13B Burgio Noah
U13B Carbone Joey
U13B Champagne Mathieu
U13B Danis Ben
U13B Glider Noah
U13B Hermes Brandon
U13B Jacobs William
U13B Kallor Noah
U13B Kollen Lucas
U13B Niroula Roonish
U13B Pasternak-Shmer Daniel
U13B Patrissi Holden
U13B Sahin Kursat
U13B Sisk Gabriel
U13B Sobel-Pressman Ari
U13B Thomas Jacob
U13B Sabinsky Shai
 
Birth Year: 2004
Team U14
Coach:  Luiz Ribeiro
Managers:  Lauren, Fine, Randi Leopold
U14 Abbatemarco Max
U14 Azia Joshua
U14 Bouley Blake
U14 Farnham Thomas
U14 Gillespie Fordham
U14 Hendsey Brayden
U14 Hosey Liam
U14 Hu Alexander
U14 Leopold Justin
U14 Ludgin Jake
U14 Pierce Ahmad
U14 Shrestha Rijesh
U14 Singer Lucas
U14 Smith Connor
U14 Wiggin Gavin
U14 Hochman Liam
U14 Pennoyer Grant
U14 Boulter Jack
 
Birth Years: 2004 & 2003
Team U15
Coach: Luiz Ribeiro
Manager:  Judy Lagana
U15 Lagana Landon
U15 Connor Aiden
U15 Lyons Connor
U15 Mahat Chhetri Safal
U15 Martin Nicolas
U15 Ashworth Jude
U15 Bukowski Carter
U15 Murphy Brian
U15 Parham O. Cyrus
U15 Pelletier Henry
U15 Selstad Graydon
U15 Smith Cole
U15 Stevens Warren
U15 Vega Estades Mauricio
U15 Wadsworth Luke
U15 Salerno Edward
U15 Gibson Ryan
U15 Kowalsky Alexander